Offspring

Sire of 83 Stakesperformern.
His offspring has earned more than $ 30.000.000.

  • SEATTLE RHYME (Dom Racine), Racing Post Trophy, Gr.I, Stardom Stakes, L., 3. Juddmonte International Stakes, Gr.I, 3. Grand Criterium, Gr.I, 3. Solario Stakes, Gr.III, Bonusprint September Stakes, Gr.III
  • CAFFE LATTE (Arctic Tern), Ramona Handicap, Gr.I, Santa Barbara Handicap, Gr.II, Prix Melisande, Gr.III, 2. Yellow Ribbon Stakes, Gr.I, 2. San Clemente Handicap, Gr.II
  • PIKE PLACE DANCER (Wavering Monarch), Kentucky Oaks, Gr.I, California Derby, Gr.III, San Jose Stakes, L., Opening Bid Stakes, L., 3. Princess Stakes, Gr.II
  • TAIKI FORTUNE (Miswaki), The NHK Mile Cup, Gr.I, The Mainichi Hai, Gr.III
  • DANCE THE DAY AWAY (Welsh Peageant), Australian Derby, Gr.I, 3. Carmichael Stakes, L.
  • GLOBAL DREAM (Darshaan), Maurice Lacroix Trophy, Gr.II, 2. Dr Busch Memorial, Gr.III, 3. Preis des Winterfavoriten, Gr.III
  • QUE BELLE (Spectacular Bid), Henkel Rennen-German 1000 Guineas, Gr.II, Preis der Diana-German Oaks, Gr.II, Everest TV Frühjahrsstutenpreis, L., Osunitas Handicap, L., 2. Prix Ganay, Gr.I, 3. Aral Pokal, Gr.I
  • ROSE OF ZOLLERN (Rainbow Quest), Henkel Rennen-German 1000 Guineas, Gr.II, Duesseldorfer Stutenpreis, L., HBPA Handicap, L., 2. Preis der Diana-German Oaks, Gr.II, 3. Großer Dallmayr Preis, Gr.I, 3. Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap, Gr.II, Chicago Breede´ Cup Handicap, Gr.III
  • VIA BORGHESE (Arctic Tern), Diana Handicap, Gr.II, Desmond Stakes, Gr.III, Spicy Living Handicap, Gr.III, Suwannee River Handicap, Gr.III, Brownstown Stud Stakes, L., The Minstrel Stakes, L., Rockingham Budweiser Breede´ Cup Handicap, L., Hialeah Bredde´ Cup Handicap, L., 2. Beverley D Stakes, Gr.I, 2.(2x) All Along Stakes, Gr.II, New York Handicap, Gr.II, Black Helen Handicap, Gr.III, C.L. Weld EBF Park Stakes, Gr.III
  • TOSHI THE DANCER (Gulch), Kansai Telecasting Corporation Sho Rose Stakes, Gr.II
  • SALUTE HER (Riverman), Castrol Bangalore St Leger, Gr.II, Chettinad Colconda Stud St Leger, Gr.II, 2. President of India Gold Cup, Gr.I, 2. Eveready Maharaja’s Cup, Gr.II, 3. Bangalore Derby, Gr.I
  • EISHIN GUYMON (Irish River), The Centaur Stakes, Gr.III, The Sekiya Kinen, Gr.III, (2-fach), 2. The Asahi Hai Sansai Stakes, Gr.I, 2. The New Zealand Trophy Yonsai Stakes, Gr.II, 2. The Hakodate Kinen, Gr.III, 3. The Niigata Kinen, Gr.III, 3. The Niigata Dajshoten, Gr.III, 3. The Lord Derby Challenge Trophy, Gr.III, 3. The Kisaraghi Sho, Gr.III
  • SEATTLE ROB (Secretariat), Young America Stakes, Gr.III, 2. Jersey Derby, Gr.II
  • KEENE DANCER (Search For Gold), Iroquois Stakes, Gr.III, Kent Preede´ Cup Stakes, L., El Joven Stakes, L., Sport of Kings Futurity, L., 2. Jefferson Cup Stakes, L., 3. Rushaway Stakes, L., 3. Kentucky Colonel Stakes, L.
  • CLAMOROSA (Mt. Livermore), River Cities Breede´ Cup Stakes, Gr.III, Bourbonette Stakes, L., Palisades Stakes, L., 2. Honeymoon Handicap, Gr.III, 2. Debartolo Oaks, L., 2. Lake George Stakes, L., 2. Twixt Stakes, L., 3. Pucker Up Stakes, Gr.III
  • MISS HUFF’ N BUFF (Saratoga Six), Miss Grillo Stakes, Gr.III, 2. Nijana Stakes, Gr.III
  • GUDAI MIGHT (Bold Agent), Kisaragi Sho, Gr.III, Cup and Saucer Stakes, L., 2. 3. Summer Stakes, L.
  • HAPPY DANCER (Diesis), Premio Dormello, Gr.III, 3. Grand Criterium de Bordeaux, L.
  • THE REAL VASLAV (Intrepid Hero), Premio Taca Cidade Marvilhosa, Gr.III, Hopemont Stakes, L., 2. Grande Premio Joao Borges Filho, Gr.II, 2. Grande Premio Presidente Arthur Da Costa E Silva, Gr.III, 3. Grande Premio Presidente da Republica, Gr.I, 3. Del Mar Invitational Derby, Gr.III, 3. Grande Premio Dezesseis de Julho, Gr.II, 3. Grande Premio Derby Club, Gr.III, 3. Oceanside Stakes, L.
  • ALSEM (Damascus), Tendurek, Gr.III, Enver Gureli, L., 3. Hafiz, L
  • GLAD PANTHER (Big Shuffle), Preis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.III, 3rd Kronimus-Rennen, L.,  2009
  • ADAMANTINOS (Polish Precedent) Kronimus Rennen, L., Großer Avaya Preis (Sierstorpff-Rennen), L., 3. Prix Eclipse, Gr.III, 3. Oppenheim Rennen, L.
  • STATE PERFORMER (Drone), Chesham Stakes, L., Rose Bowl Stakes, L., 2. Laurent Perrier Champagne Stakes, Gr.II, 3. National Stakes, Gr.I
  • SEATON DELAVAL (Twice Worthy), Grand Prix de Strasbourg, L., 3. Prix la Rochette, Gr.III, 3. Prix Omnium II, L., 4. Grand Criterium, Gr.I
  • JOHANSSON (Cipayo), Challenge Stakes, L., 2. Ballycullen Stud Stakes, L., 3. Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes, Gr.III
  • MISS FRISKY DANCER (Marsayas), Classico Wiso G, L., Classico Prensa Hippica, L., 3. Classico Prensa Hippica, Gr.I
  • SMOOTH THE LOOT (Crafty Prospector), Elkwood Stakes, L, Express Handicap, L., 2. Round Table Stakes, Gr.III, 3. Salvator Mile Handicap, Gr.III, 3. Remington Park Sprint Championship Handicap, L.
  • VASHON (Bold Forbes), Rockingham Breede´ Cup Handicap, L., Suffolk County Stakes, L., 2. Appalachian Stakes, L., 3. Eatontown Stakes, Gr.III, 3. Lake George Stakes, L., Herecomesthebride Stakes, L.
  • GOLDEN WHIP (Danehill) Coolmore Stud - Baden-Baden Cup, L., Grosser Preis des Hannover Airport, L., 3. Dallmayr Prodomo Trophy, L.
  • MIGNON (Olden Times), Waya Handicap, L., 2. CHPBA Handicap, L., 2. Ack’s Secret Stakes, L., 2. Street Dancer Stakes, L.
  • MORE THAN WILLING (Olden Times), Miesque Stakes, L., 3. Providencia Stakes, L.
  • HAWAIIAN DANCER (Hawaii), Sixty Sails Handicap, L., 2. Irving Distaff Stakes, L.
  • NASTASSJA (Mr Prospector), Bell Star Stakes, L., 2. Audubon Oaks, L.
  • PUSHY DANCER (Affirmed), Hardy Brothers Jewellers Stakes, L., 3. Silver Jubilee Stakes, L.
  • PRINCESS RACHELE R (Verbatim), Royal North Stakes, L., 2. Tomboy Stakes, L., 3. Ohio Debutante Handicap, L.
  • LOVE ADDICTION (Ack Ack), Yavapai Classic Handicap, L.
  • SEJEN MISS (Cox’s Ridge), Islander Stakes, L., 2. Runza Handicap, L., 3. Sunbelt Stakes, L.
  • TALEER (Pompeii Court), Tasmanian Oaks, L., Strutt Stakes, L.
  • WONDER SEATTLE (Tosho Boy), Baden-Baden Cup, L., 2. TV Aichi Open, L
     
    and more.